Admission

ADMISSION ENTRY REQUIREMENTS FOR OVERSEAS STUDIES

The entry requirement for studies abroad varies from universities and courses. A general requirement is listed below.

For Post Graduate Courses:
Students   must   have   successfully completed a Bachelors degree with a minimum second class.
or
Students    must   have   successfully completed a Bachelors degree which is lower than a second class but has a minimum of 2 years of work experience.
or
Student who hold a Masters degree also will be considered.
For Diploma / Bachelors Courses:

Students must have successfully completed a Year 12 (Eg. Pre-degree, +2, Vocational courses...etc) with a high second class.

ENGLISH LANGUAGE REQUIREMENTS

It is a requirement for all overseas students who are from a non english speaking country to prove their english language proficiency when applying to study abroad.
The following are the criteria that student should have to prove his english language ability.

For Post Graduate Courses

Student should have scored 65% - 75% in English in Year 12.
or
IELTS 6.0-6.5
or
TOEFL-CBT 220-230/ IBT 80-88

Diploma / Bachelors courses

Student should have scored 65% - 75% in English in year 12
or
IELTS 5.5-6.0
or
TOEFL - CBT 200 - 220 / IBT 72 - 80.

Documents required for admission

1. Academic records from Year 10, 12 and bachelor / Post graduate.
2. Resume/ Biodata
3. Statement of Purpose
4. Two academic reference letters
5. Two passport size photograph
6. IELTS/ TOEFL/ GMAT (if applicable)
7. Work experience letter (if applicable)
8. Copy of passport (if applicable)
Additional Information: A portfolio should be submitted when applying for courses in the areas of arts and design, (eg: photography, fashion design, interior design illustration....)

Copyright © 2010 campusinternational. net. All rights reserved